Is SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, savory notes and a pronounced char combine with a firm casing that yields to a juicy, slightly coarse interior and satisfying snap. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, sliced for sandwiches, added to stews or pasta, and used as a breakfast or picnic protein; reviewers often cite dependable flavor and versatility overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, savory notes and a pronounced char combine with a firm casing that yields to a juicy, slightly coarse interior and satisfying snap. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, sliced for sandwiches, added to stews or pasta, and used as a breakfast or picnic protein; reviewers often cite dependable flavor and versatility overall.
Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


