Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (59%), Smoky Potato and Cauliflower Purée (24%) [Potato, Water, Whole Milk , Cauliflower, Butter ( Milk ), Chicory Root Fibre, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, Smoked Sunflower Oil], Pork Rind, Caper and Herb Vinaigrette [Water, Olive Oil, Capers, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Lemon Zest, Dill, Chive, Tarragon, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Sugar, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cumin, Bay.

Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g | Spoonful