Is Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (53%), Red Pepper Sauce (31%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Water, Shallot, Tomato Juice, Sherry Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaf], Pine Nut Pesto [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper], Porcini Mushroom, Pea Protein, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Thyme, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Meat · Whole


