Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Shoulder with Fennel, Chutney & Salsa Verde Dressing 830g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Lamb (48%), Fennel (30%), Apricot and Rosemary Chutney (7%) [Apricot, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Bramley Apple, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maize Starch, Apricot Purée, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring], Citrus Salsa Verde (7%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Roasted Garlic Purée, Concentrated Orange Juice, Green Chilli Purée, Lemon Zest, Orange Zest, Dried Red Pepper, Salt], Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Fennel Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mushroom Extract Powder, Sage, Coriander Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Star Anise, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Shoulder with Fennel, Chutney & Salsa Verde Dressing 830g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch