No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (59%), Smoky Potato and Cauliflower Purée (24%) [Potato, Water, Whole Milk , Cauliflower, Butter ( Milk ), Chicory Root Fibre, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, Smoked Sunflower Oil], Pork Rind, Caper and Herb Vinaigrette [Water, Olive Oil, Capers, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Lemon Zest, Dill, Chive, Tarragon, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Sugar, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cumin, Bay.

Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g | Spoonful