Is TESCO finest Cherrywood Smoked Beef Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • aberdeen angus beef
  • cherrywood smoked aberdeen angus beef chuck
  • dextrose

aberdeen angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cherrywood Smoked Aberdeen Angus Beef Chuck (48%), Aberdeen Angus Beef (46%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Smoked Water, Smoked Salt, Maize Starch, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Salt, Dextrose.

Check TESCO finest Cherrywood Smoked Beef Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep