Is Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (89%), Blossom Honey (7%), Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishSalad Topping


