Is Tesco Finest Chicken Chorizo & Prawn Paella 800G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- distilled malt vinegar
- malt vinegar
distilled malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Risotto Rice, Onion, Tomato Passata, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Garlic Puree, Red Chilli Puree, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Smoked Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Saffron), Chicken Breast, Tomato Puree, King Prawn (Crustacean), Tomato Passata, Onion, Chorizo, Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Chilli Powder, Malt Vinegar, Sage, Canola Oil, Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite)), Red Pepper, Tomato, Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Distilled Malt Vinegar, Rosemary, Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Basil
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Chorizo & Prawn Paella 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Chorizo & Prawn Paella 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Chorizo & Prawn Paella 800G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


