Is Tesco Finest Chicken Liver & Truffle Parfait Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver (39%), Butter (milk), Double Cream (milk), Pork Fat, Clarified Butter (milk) (7%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Cognac, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Mushroom, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flavouring, White Pepper, Mace, Black Truffle, Black Olive, Carrot, Parsley, Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Black Pepper, Chilli. Contains Milk.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Liver & Truffle Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Liver & Truffle Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping


