Is Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • single cream
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • medium fat soft cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Whole Milk , Chicken Breast (15%), Roasted Courgette [Courgette, Rapeseed Oil, Thyme, Salt, Black Pepper], Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), White Wine ( Sulphites ), Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Spinach, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Basil, Sugar, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Spirit Vinegar, Dextrose, Butter ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Whey ( Milk ).

Check Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go