Is Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice [Cooked Rice [Water, Basmati Rice], Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Green Chilli Purée, Curry Leaves, Cumin Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Colour (Curcumin)], Chicken Breast (24%), Tomato Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Onion Purée, Yogurt (Milk), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Cashew Nut, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Powder, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Coriander Leaf, Green Chilli Purée, Paprika, Colour (Paprika Extract), Butter (Milk), Smoked Sugar, Mint, Lemon Juice, Turmeric Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Fenugreek, Cardamom, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Bay Leaf, Pepper, Fennel, Lemon Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep