Is Tesco Finest Chilli Jam 235g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Red Chilli Purée (13%), Red Pepper, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Thickener (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Chilli Jam 235g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking