Is Tesco Finest Chilli Jam 235g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Red Chilli Purée (13%), Red Pepper, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Thickener (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chilli Jam 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chilli Jam 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking


