Is TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate (35%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats (8%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Orange Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go