Is Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Pots 160G (2X80g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- beef gelatine
- whipping cream
- dried whole milk
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk
- milk
- dextrose
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- glycerol
- +3 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Milk Sugar), Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Dextrose, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Pots 160G (2X80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Pots 160G (2X80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Pots 160G (2X80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


