Is Tesco Finest Chorizo & Chicken with a Creamy sherry and paprika sauce 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (70%), Water, Chorizo (8%) [Pork, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Purée, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Nutmeg, Starter Culture, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite), Oregano], Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Sherry, Paprika, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Soft Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Chicken Extract, Sherry Vinegar, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Oak Smoked Sea Salt, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract).

Check Tesco Finest Chorizo & Chicken with a Creamy sherry and paprika sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch