Is Tesco Finest Chuck & Brisket Beef Burger 340g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef Chuck (51%), Beef Brisket (34%), Bone Marrow (3%), Onion, Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chuck & Brisket Beef Burger 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chuck & Brisket Beef Burger 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


