Is Tesco Finest Ciabatta Rolls 4 Pack 360g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- barley malt flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Barley Malt Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Yeast.
Check Tesco Finest Ciabatta Rolls 4 Pack 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Ciabatta Rolls 4 Pack 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Pillsbury Crescent Rolls, Original Refrigerated Canned Pastry Dough, 2-Pack, 16 Rolls
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Strawberry Shortcake Rolls
Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Roll


