Is Tesco Finest Coarse Ardennes Pate 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork fat
- dry cured smoked bacon
- pork liver
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Liver (37%), Water, Pork Fat, Dry Cured Smoked Bacon (10%) [Pork, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Butter ( Milk ), Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Tapioca Starch, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Basil, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Finest Coarse Ardennes Pate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Coarse Ardennes Pate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Coarse Ardennes Pate 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


