Is Tesco Finest Confit Duck Legs With Port & Morello Cherry Glaze 505g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Duck (85%), Port and Morello Cherry Glaze (14%) [Water, Sugar, Port ( Sulphites ), Red Wine, Concentrated Morello Cherry Juice, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Redcurrants, Concentrated Blackberry Juice, Black Pepper, Salt], Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Confit Duck Legs With Port & Morello Cherry Glaze 505g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruityUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Confit Duck Legs With Port & Morello Cherry Glaze 505g | Spoonful