Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Cooking Dark Chocolate Buttons 100G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, **Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins). **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Tesco Finest Cooking Dark Chocolate Buttons 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Cooking Dark Chocolate Buttons 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
SmoothHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Cooking Dark Chocolate Buttons 100G | Spoonful