Is Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk (53%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (27%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (1.5%), Flavouring, Madagascan Vanilla Seeds.
Check Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking


