Is Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Sugar, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 85% Minimum. Produced In France Using Cocoa Beans From Peru. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Milk and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


