Is Tesco Finest Dark Seville Orange Marmalade 340G Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Orange, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citric Acid, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate).

Check Tesco Finest Dark Seville Orange Marmalade 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Dark Seville Orange Marmalade 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Dark Seville Orange Marmalade 340G | Spoonful