Is Tesco Finest Dine In Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Slices 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- semi skimmed milk
- single cream
- butter
- whipping cream
- milk
- white chocolate
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Lemon Curd Glaze (14%) [Lemon Juice, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Colour (Algal Carotenes), Lemon Oil, Flavouring], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Palm Oil, Single Cream ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Light Brown Soft Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Lemon Zest, Rapeseed Oil, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Semi Skimmed Milk , Salt, Potato Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Finest Dine In Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dine In Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
Tesco Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr
Tesco Finest Sugardrop Tomatoes 220G
About this product
Snack · Slice


