No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (92%), Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Beef Stock [Beef, Water, Salt, Potato Flour, Molasses, Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Flavouring], Double Cream ( Milk ), Brandy, White Pepper, Green Peppercorns, Cornflour, Cornish Sea Salt, Sugar, Sea Salt, Thyme, Green Pepper, Caramel Syrup, Red Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g | Spoonful