No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (9%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Hazelnut (5%), Dark Chocolate (4.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Hazelnut Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).

Check Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g | Spoonful