Is Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (9%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Hazelnut (5%), Dark Chocolate (4.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Hazelnut Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).
Check Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Double Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Kit 305g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


