Is Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pappardelle Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Passata, Duck (12%), Water, Red Wine ( Sulphites ) (11%), Onion, Duck Fat, Garlic Purée, Carrot, Pancetta [Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Coriander, Garlic, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Butter ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Basil, Thyme, Sea Salt, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRichMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


