Is Tesco Finest Extra Mature Smoked Cheese 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese curd
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheese Curd(Milk, Starter Culture, Anti-caking Agent (Sodium Ferrocyanide), Rennet).
Check Tesco Finest Extra Mature Smoked Cheese 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Extra Mature Smoked Cheese 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Extra Mature Smoked Cheese 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


