Is Tesco Finest Feta Stuffed Cherry Peppers 130G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • medium fat soft cheese
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Dill.

Check Tesco Finest Feta Stuffed Cherry Peppers 130G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Feta Stuffed Cherry Peppers 130G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladTopping