Is Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Baby Potato (47%), Four Cheese Mix (13%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Provolone Cheese ( Milk ), Pecorino Romano Cheese ( Milk )], Rapeseed Oil, Basil Pesto (7%) [Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Spinach, Pine Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Slow Roasted Cherry Tomatoes [Cherry Tomato, Garlic], Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Onion, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Thickener (Pectin).

Check Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking