Is Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Baby Potato (47%), Four Cheese Mix (13%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Provolone Cheese ( Milk ), Pecorino Romano Cheese ( Milk )], Rapeseed Oil, Basil Pesto (7%) [Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Spinach, Pine Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Slow Roasted Cherry Tomatoes [Cherry Tomato, Garlic], Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Onion, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Thickener (Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


