Is Tesco Finest Free From Millionaire Shortbread Slices 4 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Four individually wrapped slices offer layered sweet flavors with a crumbly base, a gooey middle and a smooth, firm topping. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or with tea and coffee, reviewers praise taste and convenience while noting occasional excess sweetness and variable slice thickness across packs and packaging quality.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- butter
- belgian white chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four individually wrapped slices offer layered sweet flavors with a crumbly base, a gooey middle and a smooth, firm topping. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or with tea and coffee, reviewers praise taste and convenience while noting occasional excess sweetness and variable slice thickness across packs and packaging quality.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramel (42%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Belgian Milk Chocolate (21%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Butter ( Milk ), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Light Brown Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Free From Millionaire Shortbread Slices 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Millionaire Shortbread Slices 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Free From Millionaire Shortbread Slices 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


