Is Tesco Finest Free From Orange & Maple Shortbread Tin 160G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- milk
- xanthan gum
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- butter
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Rice Flour, Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Cornflour, Maize Flour, Soya Flour, Sicilian Candied Orange, Orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Canadian Maple Syrup, Salt, Orange Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Free From Orange & Maple Shortbread Tin 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Orange & Maple Shortbread Tin 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Pulp Free 100% Orange Juice From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™
OLD FASHIONED ORANGE AND CHERRY JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, OLD FASHIONED ORANGE AND CHERRY
ENERGIZING PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Free From Orange & Maple Shortbread Tin 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


