Is Tesco Finest Free From Orzo 500G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Quinoa Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Finest Free From Orzo 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Orzo 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Free From Orzo 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


