Is Tesco Finest Free From Seeded Bread 400g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (11%) [Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds], Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Dried Egg White, Yeast, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Cider Vinegar, Preservative (Calcium Propionate).

Check Tesco Finest Free From Seeded Bread 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking