Is Tesco Finest Free From Seeded Bread 400g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (11%) [Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds], Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Dried Egg White, Yeast, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Cider Vinegar, Preservative (Calcium Propionate).
Check Tesco Finest Free From Seeded Bread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Seeded Bread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


