Is Tesco Finest French Dressing 225Ml Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil (35%), Water, Sugar ( Sulphites ), Normandy Cider Vinegar ( Sulphites ) (11%), Dijon Mustard (8%) [Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour ( Sulphites ), Salt, Mustard Seed, Parsley, Chive, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Finest French Dressing 225Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest French Dressing 225Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Finest French Dressing 225Ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


