Is Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Crimson Raisins [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Almonds (15%), Sugar, Cashew Nut (13%), Pistachio Nuts (13%), Pecan Nuts (9%), Hazelnut (8%), Cocoa Mass, Icing Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Maple Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


