Is Tesco Finest Fruit & Nut 190G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Almonds (25%), Walnuts (25%), Golden Raisins (20%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Sweetened Dried Cherries (15%) [Cherry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Pineapple Juice Infused Cranberries (15%) [Cranberry, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil].

Check Tesco Finest Fruit & Nut 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Fruit & Nut 190G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDryChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping