Is Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Butter ( Milk ) (30%), Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Dried Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Mustard Husk.

Check Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingToppingDipping