Is Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Honey, Salt, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Honey Extract, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichLunchSide Dish


