Is Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet glazed roast ham with a tender, slightly springy texture and thin, even slices; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers frequently cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, pleasant balance of sweetness and savoury notes, and reliable tenderness, though a few occasionally report varying levels of glaze intensity and saltiness.

Description
Sweet glazed roast ham with a tender, slightly springy texture and thin, even slices; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers frequently cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, pleasant balance of sweetness and savoury notes, and reliable tenderness, though a few occasionally report varying levels of glaze intensity and saltiness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Honey (3.5%), Soft Brown Sugar, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Cornflour, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Clove Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Uncured Ham Lunch Meat NET WT 16 oz (1 lb)
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


