Is Tesco Finest Ice Cream Caffe Latte 480Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk) (24%), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Pasteurised Egg, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coffee (0.9%), Maltodextrin, Rice Starch.

Check Tesco Finest Ice Cream Caffe Latte 480Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Ice Cream Caffe Latte 480Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking