Is Tesco Finest Ice Cream Caffe Latte 480Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • double cream
  • milk
  • whole milk

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk) (24%), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Pasteurised Egg, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coffee (0.9%), Maltodextrin, Rice Starch.

Check Tesco Finest Ice Cream Caffe Latte 480Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Ice Cream Caffe Latte 480Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking