Is Tesco Finest Italian Aperitivo Trio 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Nocellara Green Olives, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid). , INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, White Wine ( Sulphites ), Salt, Olive Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Italian Aperitivo Trio 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Italian Aperitivo Trio 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping