No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Italian Salami with Fennel 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Fennel Seeds, Fennel Seed Powder, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Dried Garlic, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).

Check Tesco Finest Italian Salami with Fennel 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Italian Salami with Fennel 80g | Spoonful