Is Tesco Finest Keralan Style Chicken Curry with Butter Cumin Rice 380g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Butter Cumin Rice [Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Butter ( Milk ), Cumin Seeds, Salt, Fenugreek Leaf, Green Chilli Purée], Cooked Marinated Chicken (21%) [Chicken Breast, Yogurt ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potato Starch, Cumin Powder, Green Chilli Purée, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Sugar, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Paprika Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Onion, Coconut, Water, Tomato, Tomato Juice, Red Chilli Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Mustard Seeds, Coriander, Tamarind Paste, Curry Leaf, Mustard Flour, Coriander Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom Powder, Mace, Fennel, Ginger Powder, Mustard Husk, Nutmeg, Pimento, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg Extract, Clove Extract, Cinnamon Extract.

Check Tesco Finest Keralan Style Chicken Curry with Butter Cumin Rice 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep