Is Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
- coloring
- unenriched flour
- natural flavorings
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Key Lime Juice, Flour, Spinach (Coloring), Crust (Unenriched Flour, Cane Sugar, Butter, Corn Meal, Eggs, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Corn Starch), Cocoa, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg)), Buttercream (Sugar, Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane, Corn Sugar, Vanilla Extractives)), Strawberries, Raspberries, Blueberries, Limes
Check Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


